Posted on

Do you take Vitamin P? (sorry this is late)

I meant to send this earlier

But I was too busy

Taking my daily dose of the one vitamin you really should

be taking (and probably do)

Vitamin P

AKA

Procrastination <<< something I’m pretty damn good at.

Just like 20% of the population

The thing that annoys me about it though

is that it gets a pretty bad name

When – in fact – if you’re procrastinating about something

It probably means you’ve accepted that something needs to change

^^^ be it with your body, mindset, work, relationships, quality time spent with family, friends + loved ones

Which wouldn’t you agree is a good thing?

It’s just right now you’re avoiding taking action

Because you’re scared of the

challenge…

But I’d like you just to think about a time in your life where you overcome a challenge

And achieved something

I’m not psychic 😉

But I can guarantee there was fear and anxiousness, right?

And it was NO WAY  as bad as you thought it would be..

Funny that, right?

I’ve procrastinated about all of these things below:

1 Rejecting a 25k a year job in favour of spending £8000 on a postgrad nutrition MSc to truly follow my dreams…

2 Saying yes to lecturing at Oxford Brookes University as a guest lecturer in nutrition through fear of public speaking

3 Asking Mrs Fruci if she wanted to marry me (this took me years haha)

YET…

If I wouldn’t have procrastinated thanks to the fear and anxiousness that came along with

The RISK of turning down a well paid job in favour of following my dreams and doing what I do today where I can happily say I never feel like I am ‘working’…

The FEAR of speaking in front of nutrition students

I’d never have slowed down enough to realise that something needs to change…

So, what if you used Vitamin P AKA procrastination

To prioritise what’s important to you?

To take an opportunity to grow and be the best version of you

To do something that makes you grow happier, have more energy?

Would this not mean procrastinating is a good thing?

Leading you away from the pain of remaining the same?

Because it really isn’t a case of ‘I can’ or ‘I can’t’.

It’s simply a case of ‘I won’t’ or ‘I will’..

Matt ‘Certified Distributor of Organic Vitamin P’ Fruci 

PS. Whenever you’re ready, here’s 3 ways I can help you think differently, get motivated, take control of your eating and exercise habits, and stop relying on ‘willpower’: 

1- Watch my free training on how to get yourself do the things you know you need to do where I go through how to change the way you feel, burn off anxiety, and finally get out of your own way >>> CLICK HERE TO WATCH 

2 – Join Our Signature 4-Week Kickstart Coaching Programme For Ladies 40+ in 

Every month, I open up the opportunity to work with us inside of our ladies only 4-Week Coaching programme, designed for ladies 40+ that want to take back control of their eating habits, fitness and lifestyle habits. 

If you’d like more details on this? Just reply with the subject line ’4 Week’ and I’ll get you the details.

3- Watch How Cassie From Wiltshire Went From Mobility Scooter To Running Her First 5k & Fitting Back In Her Favourite Clothes Without Long, Boring Workouts Or Giving Up Her Favourite Foods >> CLICK HERE TO WATCH